TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14 in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

EMD

₹19,000

Value

₹9,56,874

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14 in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Cheeka

Bid Opening Place

Muncipal Committee Cheeka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Cheeka Tender Reference Number 20264992D36E D13A 4DAA A715 967A786D6B7D307ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544207_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14 Work Description Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14 NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,56,874 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Cheeka Pincode 136034 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Muncipal Committee Cheeka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   cbd 706.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623730.xls boq 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAJESH KUMAR Address Muncipal Committee Cheeka   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,56,874

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1