TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-May-2025, 6:23 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹14,40,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue27-May-2025, 6:23 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award16-Jul-2025, 2:23 am

Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (mgnrega) has released a public tender for Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2) in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 48. Submission Deadline: 20-06-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (mgnrega)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEVBHOOMI UTTARAKHAND CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : Ashok leyland Model : Ashok Leyland DOST XL 1.8 cum Hopper Tipper Dumper14-06-2025 17:18:56
2
JOHAR AUTOMOBILES   Under PMA
Make : PIXADRIVE Model : TATAINTRAV303Cu.MBOXBODYTIPPERBS-VIOBD2DIESEL20-06-2025 17:54:40
3
M/S K.K. BUILDER   Under PMA
Make : Ashok leyland Model : Ashok Leyland DOST XL 1.8 cum Hopper Tipper Dumper14-06-2025 21:55:17
4
POLYMEK INDIA   Under PMA
Make : POLYMEK INDIA--POLYMEK INDIA Model : POLYMEK INDIA16-06-2025 14:01:08
5
SPEED KLEEN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : adilo Model : ADILO_HTD 3.3 CUM ON BADA DOST I416-06-2025 17:56:45
6
TRENDING TRUX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ashok leyland Model : Ashok Leyland DOST XL 1.8 cum Hopper Tipper Dumper14-06-2025 13:08:21
7
UNITED PETROCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PIXADRIVE Model : TATAINTRAV303Cu.MBOXBODYTIPPERBS-VIOBD2DIESEL16-06-2025 18:17:47
8
USHA ENGINEERINGS   Under PMA
Make : USHA ENGINEERINGS1--USHA ENGINEERINGS Model : USHA/HTDG/INTRA V30/320-06-2025 17:33:09

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TRENDING TRUX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹5,16,67,200Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
L2DEVBHOOMI UTTARAKHAND CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA₹5,18,16,000Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
L3M/S K.K. BUILDER   Under PMA₹5,31,89,280Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

🎉 L1 Winner

TRENDING TRUX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,16,67,200

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Jul-2025, 8:00 am

End

04-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Duration: 25 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

48

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

144

OEM Avg. Turnover

1000

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENTRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7895478.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Jun-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

20-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer