TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Recovery Vehicle in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2025, 2:19 pm

Bid End Date

26-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2025, 2:19 pm
Technical25-03-2025 21:41:21
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Forest Department Recovery Vehicle (Q3) in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARNI TECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BFT-RV25-03-2025 21:41:21
2
KRS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BFT-RV25-03-2025 19:22:40
3
SURYA INCORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BFT-RV25-03-2025 20:21:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KRS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Recovery Vehicle
L2
AARNI TECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Recovery Vehicle
L3
SURYA INCORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Recovery Vehicle

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Recovery Vehicle (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7648473.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer