TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Consumables for Printer in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹4,610

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli Rate contract for purchase of Consumables for Printer under Blood Services and Disorders, National Health Mission, UT of DNH and DD in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Medical and Health Services DNHDD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Organization Chain

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH

Bid Opening Place

Silvassa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH Tender Reference Number SHS/DNHDD/SCACP/2023-24/285 Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8226_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PAN Card .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf Statement of Annual Turnover for the last three financial year duly certified by a CA .pdf Verification, Undertaking, Checklist and Documents as per Annexure-A .pdf Scan copy of Annexure-B of the Tender Document duly Stamped and Signed .pdf Undertaking mentioning the Tender ID as per Annexure-C to be submitted on Rs.50.00 stamp paper .pdf Scan copy of Terms and Conditions of the tender documents duly Stamped and Signed .pdf Scan copy of Scope of Work correctly filled with Stamped and Signed .pdf Bidders claiming an EMD exemption, a duly signed undertaking, as per Annexure D .pdf 3 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,610 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director Medical and Health Services DNHDD EMD Payable At Silvassa     Work Item Details Title Consumables for Printer Work Description Rate contract for purchase of Consumables for Printer under Blood Services and Disorders, National Health Mission, UT of DNH and DD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Silvassa Pincode 396230 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Silvassa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Terms and conditions, scope of work, etc. 1066.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_8418.xls Financial 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Incharge CPB Address Central Procurement Branch Ayushmaan Arogya Mandir, Dholar, Moti Daman-396220.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data