TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for forest diversion and Land Acquisition including wildlife clearance for Reconstruction of Minor Bridge at km 38.850 and protection works between km 00.00 to km 47.800 on Banda . Amboli Ghat section of NH.548H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,25,000

Value

₹1,25,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways invites bids for forest diversion and Land Acquisition including wildlife clearance for Reconstruction of Minor Bridge at km 38. 850 and protection works between km 00. 00 to km 47. 800 on Banda. Amboli Ghat section of NH. 548H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

TENDER FEE RS.5,000/- T0 BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE PORTAL BHARATKOSH.GOV.IN ( RECEIPT DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED ONLINE ON EPROCURE.GOV.IN

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Mumbai - MoRTH||NH Division-Ratnagiri - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Mumbai - MoRTH||NH Division-Ratnagiri - MoRTH Tender Reference Number NIT No. 01 /EENHD/RTN/ 2037 / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_922484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of tender fee (Bharatkosh and GST) and EMD .pdf POA .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS01 .rar TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS02 .rar TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS03 .rar TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS04 .rar 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI Fee Payable At EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI EMD Payable At EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI     Work Item Details Title forest diversion and Land Acquisition including wildlife clearance for Reconstruction of Minor Bridge at km 38.850 and protection works between km 00.00 to km 47.800 on Banda . Amboli Ghat section of NH.548H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode Work Description forest diversion and Land Acquisition including wildlife clearance for Reconstruction of Minor Bridge at km 38.850 and protection works between km 00.00 to km 47.800 on Banda . Amboli Ghat section of NH.548H in the State of Maharashtra on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification TENDER FEE RS.5,000/- T0 BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE PORTAL BHARATKOSH.GOV.IN ( RECEIPT DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED ONLINE ON EPROCURE.GOV.IN Independent External Monitor/Remarks 18 PERCENT GST amounting to Rs. 900 either through demand draft drawn in favour of E.E. NH Division Ratnagiri.to be paid and accounted for as GST by the E.E. NH Division Ratnagiri. Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ratnagiri Pincode 415612 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE NH Circle Navi Mumbai   Pre Bid Meeting Address SE NH Circle Navi Mumbai   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 544.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents rfpandbhratkhos.rar RFP 1170.55 2 BOQ BOQ_969383.xls boq 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI Address EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data