TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing /fixing Stain less Steel bench 304 no Bench Size 1.90 mtr x0.45 x0.45 mtr. Height .45 mtr at Awas Vikas Hanspuram Kanpur Nagar in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,200

Value

₹1,19,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Department of MSME And Export Promotion announces a tender for Providing /fixing Stain less Steel bench 304 no Bench Size 1. 90 mtr x0. 45 x0. 45 mtr. Height. 45 mtr at Awas Vikas Hanspuram Kanpur Nagar in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of MSME And Export Promotion

Organization Chain

Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

UPSIC KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 950/EE4/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MSME_1177333_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL FEE EMD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR Fee Payable At KANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR EMD Payable At KANPUR     Work Item Details Title Providing /fixing Stain less Steel bench 304 no Bench Size 1.90 mtr x0.45 x0.45 mtr. Height .45 mtr at Awas Vikas Hanspuram Kanpur Nagar Work Description Providing /fixing Stain less Steel bench 304 no Bench Size 1.90 mtr x0.45 x0.45 mtr. Height .45 mtr at Awas Vikas Hanspuram Kanpur Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,19,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KANPUR Pincode 209402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPSIC KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 288.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212589.xls BOQ 265.50 2 Tender Documents TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf TD 53.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR Address Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,19,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1