Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹8,600
Value
₹6,86,909
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Northern Coalfields Limited Cleaning, loading, unloading and material handling works including cleaning of operator cabin of 02 nos. BE-195B and 01 no. P n H1900AL shovels of khadia project for period of 313 days. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
313
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,86,909
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE