Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹20,100
Value
₹26,80,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Construction of Colour Musical Fountain at ward no 02 Near NDC. in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Construction Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹26,80,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender