TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for solar panel foldable PVM 60w in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 10:18 am

Bid End Date

05-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

RA
Issue15-Jul-2025, 10:18 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

National Disaster Response Force (ndrf) announces a tender for solar panel foldable PVM 60w in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 16. Submission Deadline: 05-08-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC   Under PMA
Make : FUTURE Model : FUTURE- MIL 119 Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w05-08-2025 10:30:12
2
LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LOTUS Model : LOTUS-SOLAR-60W Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w05-08-2025 09:35:43
3
PRARTHANA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w02-08-2025 18:02:47
4
PREMIER ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : na Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w03-08-2025 19:24:49
5
PUNJAB INDUSTRIES & EXPORT CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : PIECO Model : 60W FOLDABLE PANEL Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w05-08-2025 10:43:39
6
smd traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w02-08-2025 18:05:59
7
TARUMAY EXPORTS LLP   Under PMA
Make : Unbrand Model : TE/SP/60W Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w19-07-2025 14:51:46
8
THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Panel Foldable Title : solar panel foldable PVM 60w04-08-2025 15:09:08

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TARUMAY EXPORTS LLP(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹4,71,200Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w
L2LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹4,80,000Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w
L3FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹16,00,000Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w
L4PUNJAB INDUSTRIES & EXPORT CORPORATION (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹16,64,000Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w
L5smd traders (MII)   Under PMA₹19,92,000Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w
L6PRARTHANA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA₹20,09,200Item Categories : solar panel foldable PVM 60w

🎉 L1 Winner

TARUMAY EXPORTS LLP(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,71,200

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

End

27-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

solar panel foldable PVM 60w

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8087442.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer