TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Servicing and Replacement of Gearbox from Homogenizer-I to Homogenizer-II in the Processing Section at Central Dairy, Madhavaram in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Servicing and Replacement of Gearbox from Homogenizer-I to Homogenizer-II in the Processing Section at Central Dairy, Madhavaram in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Supply, Erection and Commissioning

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUEMNT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madhavaram Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

Central Dairy Madhavaram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madhavaram Dairy-JMD Unit,TCMPF Tender Reference Number 1906/AGME/CD/PS/26 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_695640_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned and signed copy of tender document and relevant documents mentioned in terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Servicing and Replacement of Gearbox from Homogenizer-I to Homogenizer-II in the Processing Section at Central Dairy, Madhavaram Work Description Servicing and Replacement of Gearbox from Homogenizer-I to Homogenizer-II in the Processing Section at Central Dairy, Madhavaram NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCUEMNT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Supply, Erection and Commissioning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Central Dairy Madhavaram Pincode 600051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Central Dairy Madhavaram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 203.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 505.39 2 BOQ BOQ_836436.xls boq 361.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager Address TCMPF Ltd., Central Dairy, MMC, Chennai-51   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data