TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC Tender Reference Number ITDC/ATT/Tpt/Coaches/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288771_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Statutory Legal Entity as per Sl.No. 1 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf MSME certificate if applicable .pdf Registration and licenses as per Sl.No. 3 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Income Tax Returns as per Sl.No. 4 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Duly filled Annexure III Declaration cum Undertaking on NonJudicialStamp Paper of Rs. 100 notarized .pdf Annexure XI Authorized Signatory on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100 and Notarized .pdf Minimum annual Average Turnover Criteria as per Sl.No. 7 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Positive Networth as per annexure XIV as per Sl.No. 8 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Past Experience as per Sl.No. 9 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Fleet of Coaches as per Sl.No. 10 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf PF and ESI Registration as per Sl.No. 11 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Offices and Branch Details as per Sl.No. 12 of section 7 Pre Qualification criteria .pdf Duly filled in Annexure I Cover Letter on Letter Head .pdf Duly filled in Annexure II Technical details .pdf Signed and Stamped Annexure VI Draft Agreement .pdf Duly filled in Annexure VII Integrity Pact .pdf Duly filled in Annexure VIII Non Disclosure agreement on NonJudicialStamp Paper of Rs. 100 notarized .pdf Duly filled in Annexure IX Fraud prevention policy on Letter Head .pdf Duly filled in Annexure X EMD refund Form .pdf Duly filled in Annexure XII Bid Security Declaration on Letter Head .pdf Complete RFE Document with every page to be digitally signed .pdf Any other document as per Tender .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid as per BOQ Format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR Work Description RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Delhi NCR Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Floor Scope Complex, Core 8, 7 Lodi Road, New Delh  Pre Bid Meeting Address 6th Floor Scope Complex, Core 8, 7 Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR 1408.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFE.pdf RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR 1391.19 2 BOQ BOQ_336815.xls Financial Bid 438.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD ATT Address HOD ATT India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Room no. 506, 5th Floor Scope Complex, Core 8, 7 Lodi Road, New Delhi 110003 Handphone 24307506 and 24361874 Email [email protected]   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data