Bid Publish Date
09-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
18-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹13,900
Value
₹5,41,058
Location
Progress
Himachal Urban Development Authority announces a tender for Repair and restoration works at various Schools in the Himachal Pradesh Under PDNA 2023 SH Construction of toilet block at GSSS Matahni District Hamirpur HP in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-06-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWANI KUMAR | 18-06-2026 16:00:00 | |
| 2 | LAL DIN GOVT CONTRACTOR | 18-06-2026 15:07:00 | |
| 3 | RANJEET SINGH GOVT CONTRACTOR | 16-06-2026 16:55:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | RANJEET SINGH GOVT CONTRACTOR | |
| L2 | LAL DIN GOVT CONTRACTOR | |
| L3 | ASHWANI KUMAR |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
10-06-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
10-06-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
18-06-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,93,042
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document