TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹54,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram has released a public tender for Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram

Bid Opening Place

IISER TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Purchase and Stores-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram Tender Reference Number IISER/PUR/0574/SK-P/SC/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IISRT_920568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Director IISER TVM EMD Payable At Payable At Thiruvananthapuram     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer Work Description Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IISER TVM Pincode 695551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISER TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation and commissioning of UV-Vis Spectrophotometer 1558.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967389.xls BOQ 305.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AR PS Address MARUTHAMALA P O VITHURA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695551   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Director IISER TVM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 29