Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:04 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm
Location
Progress
Organization: Hqids, under the Department Of Military Affairs in South Andaman, Andaman & Nicobar (744101). Procuring multiple items across a 7-item BOQ with unspecified product details. Estimated value and EMD are not disclosed. The tender emphasizes a flexible quantity clause and delivery timing rules tied to the original delivery order, and allows up to 25% variation in order quantity. This setup affects bid pricing, inventory planning, and delivery scheduling. The emphasis on option clauses signals a need for robust contingency planning and clear conversion of units, where applicable. Unique context includes defense-oriented procurement through a central government buyer with potential military-standard implications. Suppliers should prepare to align with extended delivery calculations and contract-rate consistency if options are exercised.
7-item BOQ with N/A quantities indicating missing item-wise specifications
Delivery terms anchored to last date of original delivery order with 30-day minimum extension
25% quantity variation allowed during and after contract at contracted rates
No explicit product standards or required certifications in data available
Location constraint: South Andaman 744101 may affect logistics and delivery planning
25% quantity variation allowed during contract execution
Delivery period calculated from last DO date with minimum 30 days
Bid documents likely include GST, PAN, experience, financials and EMD
Not disclosed in the provided data; standard government terms usually define milestone payments linked to delivery acceptance and schedule.
Delivery commences from the last date of the original delivery order; extended time = (additional quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
Not specified; bidders should verify LD and performance bond requirements in the final tender documents.
Must satisfy standard government procurement eligibility (GST, PAN, financial stability)
Experience in similar procurement preferred (dates and scope to be provided in final tender)
Ability to manage quantity fluctuations up to 25% with price stability at contracted rates
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS Under PMA | - | 15-08-2026 19:41:20 | |
| 2 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 19-08-2026 21:44:41 | |
| 3 | S S INFOTECH Under PMA | - | 18-08-2026 20:32:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001847,B-4379715,F-1925750,5408-9950-6301,2699-690635,2069-5010-5877,2573-4620-0115 | |
| L2 | S S INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001847,B-4379715,F-1925750,5408-9950-6301,2699-690635,2069-5010-5877,2573-4620-0115 | |
| L3 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : NK001847,B-4379715,F-1925750,5408-9950-6301,2699-690635,2069-5010-5877,2573-4620-0115 |
Quantity
40
Category
NK001847
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
NK001847 , B-4379715 , F-1925750 , 5408-9950-6301 , 2699-690635 , 2069-5010-5877 , 2573-4620-0115
Max Delivery Days
20
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
South Andaman
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | South Andaman | South Andaman | - | - | 8 | 20 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
NK001847
HOSE ASSY RUBBER
B-4379715
S/A OF PIPE FRONT BRAKE
F-1925750
HOSE RED OUTLET
5408-9950-6301
PLASTIC CLIP
2699-690635
PLASTIC CLIP TRIM FIXIM
2069-5010-5877
RUBBER HOSE
2573-4620-0115
INPUT SHAFT SEAL KIT
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NK001847 | HOSE ASSY RUBBER | 8 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 2 | B-4379715 | S/A OF PIPE FRONT BRAKE | 4 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 3 | F-1925750 | HOSE RED OUTLET | 2 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5408-9950-6301 | PLASTIC CLIP | 8 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 5 | 2699-690635 | PLASTIC CLIP TRIM FIXIM | 8 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 6 | 2069-5010-5877 | RUBBER HOSE | 6 | nos | optimus123 | 10 | |
| 7 | 2573-4620-0115 | INPUT SHAFT SEAL KIT | 4 | nos | optimus123 | 10 |
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates for similar procurements
Financial statements for the last 2-3 years
EMD/Security deposit as per tender norms
Technical bid documents demonstrating compliance (if available)
OEM authorization or dealership/partner certificates
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
Bidders should first confirm item-wise requirements and obtain the full bid package. Submit GST registration, PAN, experience certificates, and financial statements, along with EMD as per regime. Prepare a price that accounts for potential 25% quantity variation and ensure delivery terms follow the last DO date with a 30-day minimum extension.
Essential documents typically include GST registration, PAN, at least two years of financial statements, technical bid, experience certificates for similar procurements, and OEM authorizations or dealership certificates. EMD/Security deposit must be provided as specified in the final terms, with acceptance tests and warranty details clarified later.
Delivery starts from the last date of the original delivery order. If quantities are increased, the extension time is calculated as (additional quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, with a mandatory minimum of 30 days. The buyer may extend up to the original delivery period during option exercises.
The purchaser may increase or decrease the bid quantity by up to 25% at contract placement and during the currency of the contract at contracted rates. Price adjustments must remain at the originally contracted rates, ensuring price stability despite quantity shifts.
The exact EMD amount is not disclosed in the available data. Bidders should prepare the standard government bid security and await the final tender document for the precise EMD amount and acceptable modes of payment.
Eligibility typically includes GST registration, PAN, demonstrable experience in similar procurements, and satisfactory financial health. Ensure capability to handle quantity fluctuations and compliance with delivery-time rules as defined by the original delivery order terms.
No specific standards or certifications are listed in the current data. Final tender documents may require standard government bid compliance, with OEM authorizations if applicable. Confirm any product-related certifications during bid submission update.
Delivery deadlines are determined by the last date of the original delivery order. With the option clause, additional time is allocated by the formula provided, ensuring a minimum 30 days extension and potential extension up to the original delivery period.