TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Smart Village Office under Plan fund 2024-25- Perumanna Village office, Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹36,52,698

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra announces a tender for Civil work, Plumbing work, Electrical work, Furniture work, Computer Networking and Telephone cabling. in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,52,698

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

Bid Opening Place

kerala state nirmithi kendra Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tender Reference Number KSNK/TECH/KKD/SVPPK-155R3/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSNK_866888_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Filled and signed Preliminary Agreement .pdf Signed Tender conditions .pdf E payment form .pdf Copy of valid license details with PWD /Other similar departments/ Experience as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Schedule of Rate in Item Rate .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Smart Village Office under Plan fund 2024-25- Perumanna Village office, Kozhikode Work Description Civil work, Plumbing work, Electrical work, Furniture work ,Computer Networking and Telephone cabling. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,52,698 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Renovation (GF)and New construction(FF)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Perumanna Pincode 673019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place kerala state nirmithi kendra Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 799.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Agreement.pdf Preliminary agreement 534.30 2 Tender Documents Tenderconditions.pdf Signed Tender conditions 659.33 3 Other Document EP.pdf E payment form 12.35 4 BOQ BOQ_1467611.xls BOQ Schedule of rates 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name KM Sashi Regional Engineer Address KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA REGIONAL CENTRE THIRUTHIYAD,PUTHIYARA (PO) KOZHIKODE-673004   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data