TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For High End Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printer (V2) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 4:50 pm

Bid End Date

15-Mar-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 4:50 pm
Technical15-03-2025 00:03:16
Financial
Award16-Jan-2026, 1:00 am

Directorate Of Technical Education And Training announces a tender for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A S INFOSYS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U5-125U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 1415-03-2025 00:03:16
2
MAA TARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M14-03-2025 21:32:52
3
MATRIX SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U5-125U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 1415-03-2025 08:39:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MATRIX SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printer (V2)
L2
MAA TARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printer (V2)
L3
A S INFOSYS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook,Computer Printer (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Category

High End Laptop - Notebook

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION TRAINING AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7487467.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Mar-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

15-Mar-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer