TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Proposal for improvement of High Court Junction near lift ii CO 72.00 mtr. Span composit Steel grider bridge on MDR 66 MDR via Choota Shimla on Combermere Nallah near Tourism lift at RDs 149.030.SH Preparation of Estimate of flyover ,proof checkin in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:20 am

EMD

₹5,090

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:10 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Proposal for improvement of High Court Junction near lift ii CO 72. 00 mtr. Span composit Steel grider bridge on MDR 66 MDR via Choota Shimla on Combermere Nallah near Tourism lift at RDs 149. 030. SH Preparation of Estimate of flyover, proof checkin in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 20: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number SD-III-8531-44dt.19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141839_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender document as per schedule F (6.3) Earnest Money as per schedule F (6.5) on line mode. .pdf Contractor registration as per general Rule 23 and as per invitation of bid. .pdf GST registration as per General Rule No 21. Copy of GST No./ Copy of Tin No. and Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Proof of registration under Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provision Act. 1952. .pdf HP.PWD Form No-8 with full address and Mobile No. .pdf Affidavit of Gazetted and non-Gazetted HPPWD employees related to him (General Rule No 16). .pdf Affidavit of no relative working in PWD, Information furnished in the bid is correct in all respect. .pdf Proof of Machinery Tools plant and ownership as per sr. No. 6.19 of schedule F Clause 18. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,090 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposal for improvement of High Court Junction near lift ii CO 72.00 mtr. Span composit Steel grider bridge on MDR 66 MDR via Choota Shimla on Combermere Nallah near Tourism lift at RDs 149.030.SH Preparation of Estimate of flyover ,proof checkin Work Description Proposal for improvement of High Court Junction near lift ii CO 72.00 mtr. Span composit Steel grider bridge on MDR 66 MDR via Choota Shimla on Combermere Nallah near Tourism lift at RDs 149.030.SH Preparation of Estimate of flyover ,proof checkin NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Near Lift Shimla Pincode 171001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:40 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:40 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:50 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:40 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:50 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 960.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD254238.pdf SBD 5179.77 2 BOQ BOQ_210793.xls BOQ 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Address E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:40:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:50:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3