TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of PTO /Gear Box assembly and clutch assembly for vehicle no. DL1GC 7792 Water Tanker deployed under West Zone, MCD. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹800

Value

₹38,966

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Repairing of PTO /Gear Box assembly and clutch assembly for vehicle no. DL1GC 7792 Water Tanker deployed under West Zone, MCD. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE (AUTO) Office West Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number Repairing of PTO /Gear Box assembly and clutch assembly for vehicle no. DL1GC 7792 Water Tanker depl Tender ID 2026_MCD_288739_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All the terms and conditions shall be abided by the bidders. .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 178] Tender Fee in ₹ 178 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of PTO /Gear Box assembly and clutch assembly for vehicle no. DL1GC 7792 Water Tanker deployed under West Zone, MCD. Work Description Repairing of PTO /Gear Box assembly and clutch assembly for vehicle no. DL1GC 7792 Water Tanker deployed under West Zone, MCD. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,966 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AUTO West zone Pincode 110027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (AUTO) Office West Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   All the terms and conditions shall be abided by the bidders 2870.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC2024.pdf GCC 9481.93 2 Tender Documents circularss.pdf Circulars 4772.34 3 Tender Documents POS82.pdf POS 260.71 4 Tender Documents NIT082.pdf nit 2853.47 5 BOQ BOQ_336786.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Sudhir Kumar Executive Engineer Address MCD Old Zonal Building, Vishal Enclave, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi 110027   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹178

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,966

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7