TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Purchase of Ground Control Station Laptops for PSAEC Patiala in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:25 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:25 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training Purchase of Ground Control Station Laptops for PSAEC Patiala in BATHINDA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training

Organization Chain

Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training||Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University

Bid Opening Place

MRSPTU Bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training||Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University Tender Reference Number MRSPTU/DPR/PURCHASE/2026/593 Tender ID 2026_DTE_173811_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Kindly upload all the scanned documents as per terms and conditions etc. .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Ground Control Station Laptops for PSAEC Patiala Work Description Purchase of Ground Control Station Laptops for PSAEC Patiala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MRSPTU Bathinda Pincode 151001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MRSPTU Bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 83.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT 265.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TermsandConditionsPurchseofGoods.pdf Terms and conditions 697.29 2 Tender Documents Specifications.pdf specifications 323.02 3 Tender Documents DECLARATION_GST.pdf Declaration of GST 41.13 4 Tender Documents NOT_BLACKLISTING.pdf Declaration of Non Blacklisting 65.71 5 Additional Documents Price_Bid.xls Price Bid 52.00 6 Additional Documents Technical_Bid.xls Technical Bid 36.50 7 Tender Documents NON_PENALIZED.pdf Declaration of Non Penalized 58.79 8 Tender Documents DECLARATION_LITIGATION_FIR.pdf Declaration of Litigation 34.35   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Registrar, MRSPTU Bathinda   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data