TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR, MAINTENANCE DEF ITEMS OF INT ELECTRIFICATION, FLAME PROOF, LIGHT FITTINGS, COOLING APPLIANCES, SPLIT,WINDOW AC , WATER COOLER, REFRIGERATOR, DEEPFREEZER, DESERT COOLER, VOLTAGE STABLIZERS AND MISC ITEMS AT 9BRD AFS PUNE UNDER GE(AF) LOHEGAON in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,500

Value

₹35,25,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR, MAINTENANCE DEF ITEMS OF INT ELECTRIFICATION, FLAME PROOF, LIGHT FITTINGS, COOLING APPLIANCES, SPLIT, WINDOW AC, WATER COOLER, REFRIGERATOR, DEEPFREEZER, DESERT COOLER, VOLTAGE STABLIZERS AND MISC ITEMS AT 9BRD AFS PUNE UNDER GE(AF) LOHEGAON in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,25,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF LOHEGAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF LOHEGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES Tender Reference Number 8103 Tender ID 2026_MES_783664_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application and DD drawn in the name of firm. .pdf Enlistment letter in MES in relevant Class/Cat (with One Time Verification letter if applicable) .pdf For One Class below contractors, necessary documents as per Note No 1 of Appx A to NIT on page No 10 .pdf For enlisted and unenlisted firms scanned copy of registration documents of EPF. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration number and documents. .pdf For unenlisted bidders scan copy of doc meeting enlistment criteria of MES in requisite Cat/Class. .pdf For unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any government departments. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Schedule of works) / Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON Fee Payable At LOHEGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON EMD Payable At LOHEGAON     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINTENANCE DEF ITEMS OF INT ELECTRIFICATION, FLAME PROOF, LIGHT FITTINGS, COOLING APPLIANCES, SPLIT,WINDOW AC , WATER COOLER, REFRIGERATOR, DEEPFREEZER, DESERT COOLER, VOLTAGE STABLIZERS AND MISC ITEMS AT 9BRD AFS PUNE UNDER GE(AF) LOHEGAON Work Description REPAIR, MAINTENANCE DEF ITEMS OF INT ELECTRIFICATION, FLAME PROOF, LIGHT FITTINGS, COOLING APPLIANCES, SPLIT,WINDOW AC , WATER COOLER, REFRIGERATOR, DEEPFREEZER, DESERT COOLER, VOLTAGE STABLIZERS AND MISC ITEMS AT 9BRD AFS PUNE UNDER GE(AF) LOHEGAON NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,25,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location 9BRD AFS PUNE Pincode 411004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF LOHEGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8103NIT 263.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GP1_8103.pdf 8103GP1 396.40 2 Tender Documents SPL_8103.pdf 8103SP1 261.69 3 Tender Documents GP2_8103.pdf 8103GP2 245.43 4 Tender Documents PS_8103.pdf 8103PS 375.61 5 BOQ BOQ_878055.xls 8103BOQ 490.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF LOHEGAON Address GE AF LOHEGAON PUNE-411032   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data