TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Manheru, Nangal and Ajitpur... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹47,280

Value

₹23,63,623

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Providing of Sluice Valve Bend Tee D F Pipe etc in BHIWANI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing of Sluice Valve Bend Tee D F Pipe etc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,63,623

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Bhiwani PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 2026667B250D F62B 4966 B9C3 E26A7C163A79554PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543947_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manheru, Nangal and Ajitpur... Work Description Providing of Sluice Valve Bend Tee D F Pipe etc NDA/Pre Qualification Providing of Sluice Valve Bend Tee D F Pipe etc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,63,623 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MANHERU NANGAL AJITPURA Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhiwani PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:10 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1171.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623457.xls BOQ 394.00 2 Additional Documents 777956Z173605.pdf Additional Document 513.00 3 Other Document OT0173605.pdf Additional Condition 15193.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURYA KANT Address Bhiwani PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data