TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Sale of scraps in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing) invites bids for Sale of Scraps ( MS Scrap, CI Scrap, GI Scrap, Aluminium Scrap, Copper Scrap, Wooden Scrap, PVC Scrap, HSS White Bit Scrap, Brass Scrap). in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Condemned scrap material

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Salem Region||SALEM I.T.I.

Bid Opening Place

GOVT ITI SALEM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Employment and Training (Training Wing)||Training Wing||Salem Region||SALEM I.T.I. Tender Reference Number 6293/C1/2023-2 Tender ID 2026_DET_695727_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COPY OF GST REGISTERATION .pdf PAN COPY .pdf 2 Finance PRE BID (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Sale of scraps Work Description Sale of Scraps ( MS Scrap, CI Scrap, GI Scrap, Aluminium Scrap, Copper Scrap, Wooden Scrap, PVC Scrap, HSS White Bit Scrap, Brass Scrap). NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Condemned scrap material Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location GOVT ITI SALEM Pincode 636007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOVT ITI SALEM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SALE OF SCRAP 504.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents document.pdf SALE OF SCRAP 4896.81 2 BOQ BOQ_836589.xls SALE OF SCRAP 260.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY DIRECTOR/PRINCIPAL Address DEPUTY DIRECTOR/PRINCIPAL, GOVT ITI SALEM-7   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data