TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIT 08/2026-27/MRS Drill and Nail Weeder/Howrah in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹33,480

Value

₹16,74,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE Supply of CRIJAF MRS drill and Nail weeder in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,74,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN HOWRAH

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN HOWRAH Tender Reference Number NIT 08/2026-27/MRS Drill and Nail Weeder/Howrah Tender ID 2026_DOA_1039273_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf License .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,480 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT 08/2026-27/MRS Drill and Nail Weeder/Howrah Work Description Supply of CRIJAF MRS drill and Nail weeder NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,74,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location O/o the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn),Howr Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8 566.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552413.xls BOQ 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn) Address O/o the Deputy Director of Agriculture (Admn)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data