TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and Maintenance of Road from Ambrus house to Anguswamy house at Sippighat-02 under Gram Panchayat Sippighat. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,353

Value

₹11,17,660

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS invites bids for Repair and Maintenance of Road from Ambrus house to Anguswamy house at Sippighat-02 under Gram Panchayat Sippighat. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,17,660

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Sippighat

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair Tender Reference Number EE/PRI/SAD-I/RR/26-27/107 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24477_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Fees .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2 of CPWD 6 .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of experience of work .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, GPPS Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,353 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Sippighat EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Road from Ambrus house to Anguswamy house at Sippighat-02 under Gram Panchayat Sippighat. Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Road from Ambrus house to Anguswamy house at Sippighat-02 under Gram Panchayat Sippighat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,17,660 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sippighat Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 418.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document.pdf Document 2298.74 2 BOQ BOQ_25915.xls Price Bid 298.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer (PRI) South Andaman Division-I No. J/4, Old Councilor Bungalow, Junglighat, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data