TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For renovation of kallapuram pond in muhamma grama panchayath in alappuzha district balance work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹21,15,579

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical02-Sep-2026, 6:32 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for finishing works including solid block masonry hand rail fixing footpath tiling in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Alappuzha

Officer Inviting Bids

Project Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Engineer Alappuzha

Work Location

muhamma grama panchayath

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANIL KUMAR G
09-02-2026 12:02:00
2
C.A BASHEER
09-02-2026 11:45:00
3
SHAFEEQ C.A
07-02-2026 17:22:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SHAFEEQ C.A
L2
ANIL KUMAR G
L3
C.A BASHEER

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

30-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-01-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE