TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Fencing of Distribution Transformer in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,04,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi has released a public tender for Fencing of Distribution Transformer in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Fencing of Distribution Transformer

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi

Organization Chain

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur

Bid Opening Place

Electricty Distribution Circle Deoria

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur Tender Reference Number 14/EDC(D)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PVVNV_1179420_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Superintending Engineer Fee Payable At Electricity Distribution Circle Deoria Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer EMD Payable At Electricity Distribution Circle Deoria     Work Item Details Title Fencing of Distribution Transformer Work Description Fencing of Distribution Transformer NDA/Pre Qualification Fencing of Distribution Transformer Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Electricity Distribution Circle Deoria Pincode 274001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electricty Distribution Circle Deoria Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 785.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderform14.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 790.18 2 BOQ BOQ_2217638.xls BOQ 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Electricity Distribution Circle Deoria   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data