TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59 - SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG announces a tender for SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number SS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59 Tender ID 2026_EIL_919869_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Covering letter of Bid on bidders letter head .pdf All Proposal Forms as per ITB .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of Agreed Terms and Conditions (ATC) .pdf Bank Mandate (Form-G) .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf Unpriced copy of Price Schedule Indicating Quoted / Not Quoted .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of Addendum / Amendment (if any). .pdf Any other document as required in ITB/ RFQ. .pdf Singed and stamped copy of Form-A of Appendix -V to ITB (Land Border) .pdf MSE Document (Udyam Certificate) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SS/C050-1P39A-YC-MR-1340/59 - SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) Work Description SELF ACTUATED PRESSURE CONTROL VALVES For Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam - Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) NDA/Pre Qualification REFER BIDDING DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bidding Document 35582.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966683.xls BOQ 491.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BID DUE DATE EXTENSION-01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. L.Thavurya GM SCM Address EIL Gurugram   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data