TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Chhattisgarh Sports & Youth Welfare Department Bastar Light Weight Running Shoes Tender 2025 - IS 550/ISI/NDL Compliant

Bid Publish Date

23-Oct-2025, 5:17 pm

Bid End Date

26-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Oct-2025, 5:17 pm
Technical22-11-2025 13:21:42
Financial
Award07-Dec-2025, 3:02 am

Key Highlights

  • Explicit EMD amount of ₹36,000 and GST invoicing requirements via GeM portal
  • Quantity variation right up to 25% arranged at contract rates during and after award
  • Advance sample provision required before commencement of supply for bid orders
  • Mandatory test reports from Central Govt/NABL/ILAC-accredited labs for conformity

Tender Overview

The procurement opportunity is for the Sports And Youth Welfare Department Chhattisgarh in Bastar, Chhattisgarh 494001, specifically for Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) (Q2). The bid includes an EMD of ₹36,000 and follows GeM World Bank terms where applicable. The scope invites suppliers to offer supply-only outcomes with potential quantity adjustments up to ±25%, at contracted rates, and delivery timelines calibrated from the last delivery order date. An advance sample may be required before supply as part of the approval process, and suppliers must furnish test reports from recognized labs to prove conformity to specifications. The tender emphasizes GST-compliant invoicing on the GeM portal and copies of certification/test reports on demand. Unique attributes include governing specifications and mandatory certification and testing provisions, ensuring product conformity and traceability throughout the supply cycle.

  • Organization: Sports And Youth Welfare Department Chhattisgarh
  • Product category: Light Weight Running Shoes (V2)
  • Location: Bastar, Chhattisgarh (494001)
  • Estimated value: Not disclosed
  • Key differentiator: 25% quantity variation rights and advance sample requirement
  • Unique aspect: Lab test reports from Central Govt/NABL/ILAC-accredited labs

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product category: Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) as per governing specification with generic size and color considerations
  • Advance sample: Must provide an advance sample for buyer approval prior to supply (order against bid)
  • Certification & test reports: Availability of test reports from Central Govt/NABL/ILAC-accredited labs to prove conformity; copies to be furnished on demand
  • Laboratory conformity: Suppliers must provide conformity documentation and keep reports available upon delivery
  • IS/standards linkage: Reference to governing specification; explicit IS/ISO/sector standards not enumerated in detail but required for conformity checks
  • Tender scope: Supply of goods only; no services included
  • Brand/OEM: Not explicitly mandated; OEM turnover criteria apply to bids
  • Delivery & QA: Delivery timeframes aligned with option clause; GST-compliant invoicing and GST portal confirmations required

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹36,000 as bid security
  • Turnover: Minimum average annual turnover over the last 3 financial years; OEM turnover must meet criteria defined in bid document
  • Delivery terms: Option to adjust quantity up to 25% at contract price; delivery schedule pivots on last delivery order date; minimum extension logic requires 30 days when applicable
  • GST invoicing: Upload GST invoice and GST portal payment confirmation on GeM
  • World Bank terms: Applicable if World Bank-funded; additional special terms to be observed
  • Scope: Supply of goods only; no direct services included
  • Documentation: Audited balance sheets or CA declarations for turnover, OEM turnover evidence, and related financial documents
  • Warranty/penalties: Not detailed; penalties or LD terms not explicitly specified in data
  • Payment terms: Not explicitly detailed beyond standard GeM and GST compliance

Key Specifications

  • Product: Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) for MHA

  • EMD: ₹36,000

  • Delivery: As per option clause; minimum 30 days extension rules apply

  • Lab tests: Central Govt/NABL/ILAC accredited lab conformity reports

  • Sample: Advance sample required for buyer approval before supply

  • Scope: Supply of goods only; no direct installation or service

  • Brand/OEM: No explicit brand mandate; OEM turnover criteria apply

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity flexibility up to 25% with rates fixed at contract delivery

  • GST invoicing and GST return compliance on GeM portal

  • Lab conformity reports to be provided on demand at delivery

  • World Bank terms apply for relevant funded projects

  • Advance sample and governing specification compliance required

Important Clauses

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period based on last date of original order; additional time calculated as (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

EMD and Payment

EMD ₹36,000; GST invoice uploaded on GeM with GST portal payment confirmation

Testing & Certification

Availability of test reports from Central Govt/NABL/ILAC-accredited labs; copies furnished on demand

Bidder Eligibility

  • Minimum average annual turnover as per bid document for last 3 financial years

  • OEM turnover criteria satisfied if bidding as OEM

  • Experience in supplying sports footwear or similar protective gear (where applicable)

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Adidas Model : IR351822-11-2025 13:21:42
2
Anand Asija Associates   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--DEVI INDUSTRIES Model : light weight running shoes 9 SIZE13-11-2025 13:49:45
3
ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : RXN Model : LIGHT WEIGHT RUNNING SHOES26-11-2025 13:20:53
4
GEETA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ASE Model : ASE LWRS 1019-11-2025 09:42:53
5
JORDAN SHOE FACTORY   Under PMA
Make : JSF Model : JSF, JORDAN SHOE FACTORY04-11-2025 23:46:34
6
LIBERTY SHOES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Liberty Model : 8098-0222-11-2025 11:59:10
7
LOKESH TRADING   Under PMA
Make : BigHorn Model : Bighorn Light Weight Running Shoes22-11-2025 12:26:25
8
SWASTIK BOOT FACTORY   Under PMA
Make : SBFpro Model : SBFPRO20-11-2025 16:59:26
9
VARIETY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : FENTA Model : White PT shoes24-10-2025 16:09:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LIBERTY SHOES LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA)
L2
ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA)
Disqualified
JORDAN SHOE FACTORY (MSE,MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA) (Q2)

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8504270.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

22-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Nov-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

26-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

22-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Nov-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

24-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card of bidder

3

Audited Balance Sheets or CA certificate detailing turnover for last 3 financial years

4

OEM authorization (if bidding on behalf of OEM)

5

Technical compliance certificates and test reports

6

Advance sample submission (where applicable)

7

GST portal GST invoice and payment confirmation screenshot

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Governing Specification Governing Specification As per approved QR shared by the MHA vide Document No. U.II- 98(Spec)/2015-16-Prov (LWRS)-1382 dated 16-07-2015.
Generic Size 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Generic Colour of Shoes, Sole and laces White
Advance Sample Agree to provide an Advance Sample for buyers approval before the commencement of the supply (Applicable in case of orders placed against bid and not applicable in case of Direct Buying) Yes
Certification and Test Report Availability Of Test Report From Central Govt/Nabl/Ilac Accredited Lab To Prove Conformity To Specification Yes
Certification and Test Report Copies of reports and certifications to be furnished to buyer on demand at time of supplies Yes