TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tender for Construction of 50 bedded Critical Care Block CCB G Plus 4 building at SJ Medical College and Hospital at Puri District, Odisha including Architectural Consultancy Services. in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹29,84,144

Value

₹20,02,73,920

Location

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2026, 3:30 pm
Technical17-06-2026 14:09:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender for Construction of 50 bedded Critical Care Block CCB G Plus 4 building at SJ Medical College and Hospital at Puri District, Odisha including Architectural Consultancy Services. in PURI, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EPI CO NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/CON/951/953 Tender ID 2026_EPI_279613_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,84,144 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.     Work Item Details Title Tender for Construction of 50 bedded Critical Care Block CCB G Plus 4 building at SJ Medical College and Hospital at Puri District, Odisha including Architectural Consultancy Services. Work Description Tender for Construction of 50 bedded Critical Care Block CCB G Plus 4 building at SJ Medical College and Hospital at Puri District, Odisha including Architectural Consultancy Services. NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,84,14,388 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Puri District, Odisha Pincode 752001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EPI CO NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jun-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jun-2026 03:40 PM Clarification End Date 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jun-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Construction of 50 bedded Critical Care Block CCB G Plus 4 building at SJ Medical College and Hospital at Puri District, Odisha including Architectural Consultancy Services. 594.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol-II.pdf Vol-II 37804.29 2 Tender Documents Vol-IV.pdf Vol-IV 1303.50 3 Tender Documents Vol-III.pdf Vol-III 2947.15 4 Tender Documents Vol-I.pdf Vol-I 13922.20 5 BOQ BOQ_326385.xls Price Bid 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM CONTRACTS Address Group General Manager, Contracts Division Corporate Office, Engineering Projects India Ltd., 4th Floor, Core 3, Scope Complex, 7, Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Narayan Kumar Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
17-06-2026 14:09:00
2
SAI SMRUTI INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
17-06-2026 11:18:00
3
SIVANSSH INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
17-06-2026 12:51:00
4
S. S. CONSTRUCTION CO
17-06-2026 07:15:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
S. S. CONSTRUCTION CO
L2
SIVANSSH INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
L3
Narayan Kumar Infrastructure Pvt Ltd

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

03-06-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

17-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,84,14,380

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE