TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27 in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27 in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-S.MADHOPUR||BDO-BAMANWAS

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT Tundila

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-S.MADHOPUR||BDO-BAMANWAS Tender Reference Number E-NIVIDA TUNDILA Tender ID 2026_PRD_589464_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDERDOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To As Per Tender Documents Fee Payable At As Per Tender Documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As Per Tender Documents EMD Payable At As Per Tender Documents     Work Item Details Title RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27 Work Description RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT Tundila Pincode 322214 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT Tundila Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2717.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052592.xls BOQ 280.50 2 Tender Documents 1111111111111111111111.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT 2701.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYAT Tundila Address GRAM PANCHAYAT Tundila   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT TUNDILA PS BAMANWAS, SWM YEAR- 2026-27

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per Tender Documents

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3