TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIFFERENT LOCAL MATERIALS UNDER KAKDWIP DIV, WBSEDCL. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,818

Value

₹4,90,900

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIFFERENT LOCAL MATERIALS(GI 11KV V, TOP ADAPTR FOR PCC POLE 8M, 9M LONG) UNDER KAKDWIP DIV, WBSEDCL. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,90,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||24 PARGANAS (SOUTH) REGION||KAKDWIP DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

KAKDWIP DIVISIONAL OFFICE, WBSEDCL.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||KOLKATA ZONE||24 PARGANAS (SOUTH) REGION||KAKDWIP DIVISION Tender Reference Number KD/E-TENDER/MAT/26-27/1165 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038774_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL ASKED CREDENTIALS MENTIONED IN NIT, FOR E.G. COMPANY DETAILS, PAN, GST, SUPPORTING PO E.T.C. .pdf ANNEXURE AND SUPPORTING PURCHASE ORDER ISSUED FROM GOVT. AUTHORITY, AS MENTIONED IN NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,818 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIFFERENT LOCAL MATERIALS UNDER KAKDWIP DIV, WBSEDCL. Work Description SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIFFERENT LOCAL MATERIALS(GI 11KV V, TOP ADAPTR FOR PCC POLE 8M, 9M LONG) UNDER KAKDWIP DIV, WBSEDCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,90,900 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location GANESHPUR 3RD GHERI, KAKDWIP 33/11KV SUB STATION C Pincode 743347 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAKDWIP DIVISIONAL OFFICE, WBSEDCL. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1177.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551622.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 256.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL MANAGER Address KAKDWIP DIVISION OFFICE, 2ND FLOOR,WBSEDCL, GANESHPUR 3RD GHERI, KAKDWIP 33/11KV SUB STATION COMPLEX.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data