TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing/servicing of engine, radiator,clutch system,center braking and brake sstem etc. of Tata make Fire tender bearing registration no. JH24N-2769 plying at Karma Project under Kuju Area. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing/servicing of engine, radiator, clutch system, center braking and brake sstem etc. of Tata make Fire tender bearing registration no. JH24N-2769 plying at Karma Project under Kuju Area. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Kuju

Bid Opening Place

GM UNIT KUJU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Kuju Tender Reference Number GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/80 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364551_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS OF NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing/servicing of engine, radiator,clutch system,center braking and brake sstem etc. of Tata make Fire tender bearing registration no. JH24N-2769 plying at Karma Project under Kuju Area. Work Description Repairing/servicing of engine, radiator,clutch system,center braking and brake sstem etc. of Tata make Fire tender bearing registration no. JH24N-2769 plying at Karma Project under Kuju Area. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location GM UNIT KUJU Pincode 825316 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM UNIT KUJU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3000.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377473.xls BOQ 267.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO(ENM) Address GM UNIT KUJU   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data