Bid Publish Date
12-Nov-2024, 4:25 pm
Bid End Date
22-Nov-2024, 5:00 pm
Value
₹1,00,000
Progress
Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia) announces a tender for magnetic stirrers (Q4). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 22-11-2024 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Aditya Scientific Model : HS 3 | 22-11-2024 10:44:00 | |
| 2 | B.S. EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LW-298 | 21-11-2024 17:56:29 | |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-MS-1307 | 10-12-2024 11:46:30 | |
| 4 | HARI Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Supertek Model : CH12395H/2G | 11-12-2024 09:29:50 | |
| 5 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MxRady Model : KHMS-3705 | 18-11-2024 12:10:27 | |
| 6 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : LABWAN Model : LW-298 | 20-11-2024 10:53:59 | |
| 7 | Theres Scientific Works Under PMA | Make : THERES Model : TSW-126 | 22-11-2024 15:44:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | B.S. EXPORTS Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L2 | ADITYA SCIENTIFIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L3 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L4 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L5 | Theres Scientific Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L6 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers | |
| L7 | HARI Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : magnetic stirrers |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
magnetic stirrers (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
13-Dec-2024, 8:30 am
Opening Date
13-Dec-2024, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
05-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
05-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity within India, provision of a valid OEM authorization certificate, and a compliance certificate for the BoQ specifications. Bidders needing exemptions from certain criteria must submit relevant supporting documents.
Bidders must submit a Certificate of OEM Authorization, a Compliance Certificate corresponding to the BoQ specifications, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. Ensuring that all documents adhere to the specified formats is essential for successful submission.
To register for the tender, applicants must create an account on the procurement platform, provide the necessary registration documents, and confirm all required details are accurately filled. Following successful registration, bidders can access and submit for the tender.
Accepted document formats include PDF, Word, and any other specified formats mentioned in the tender documentation. It is imperative to adhere strictly to these formats to ensure your submission is considered valid.
The technical specifications for the magnetic stirrer include stirring capacity, compatibility with different laboratory conditions, and compliance with BoQ standards. Bidders must present documentation validating these specifications.
Yes, the magnetic stirrers must comply with specified quality standards relevant to laboratory equipment. Detailed guidelines can be found in the tender documents which bidders must adhere to in order to meet evaluation criteria.
Bidders are required to comply with all stipulations outlined in the tender documents, including submission certificates and adherence to specified technical specifications. Non-compliance with these requirements can lead to disqualification.
The EMD amount will be specified in the tender documents. Bidders must ensure their deposit is made in accordance with these stipulations to participate in the tender process.
Yes, upon being awarded the tender, the winning bidder will be required to furnish a performance security as per provisions outlined in the tender documents to safeguard against non-performance.
The payment terms will be elaborated within the tender documentation. Typically, payment is made upon successful delivery and acceptance of the product as per the specifications.
Price evaluation will be carried out as part of the overall bid evaluation process, focusing primarily on cost-effectiveness vis-a-vis quality and conformity to specifications.
Submissions will be accepted electronically via the designated procurement platform only. Hard copy submissions are not permitted.
The evaluation and selection process will be conducted following the deadlines set forth in the tender documents. Bidders are encouraged to monitor their submissions for evaluation notices.
Notification of results will be communicated electronically to all participating bidders via the procurement platform. Bidders should ensure they stay updated on the tender status.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are granted preferential treatment in the evaluation process, including relaxation in certain eligibility criteria and potential financial benefits as per government provisions.
Yes, bidders are encouraged to comply with the ‘Make in India’ policies by sourcing materials locally and contributing to regional manufacturing. This compliance will be favorably considered during the evaluation process.
Bidders are expected to adhere to local content and procurement rules as outlined in the tender specifications. This compliance not only supports national policies but is crucial for successful participation.