TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TN-MM-2202 Supply of spares of oil guns and soot blower system of 250 MW boilers in unit 1 to 6 at STPS, Suratgarh. in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹62,298

Value

₹31,14,870

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Supply of spares of oil guns and soot blower system of 250 MW boilers in unit 1 to 6 at STPS, Suratgarh. in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹31,14,870

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Senior Accounts Officer,STPS,Suratgarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh

Bid Opening Place

o/oSuperintending Engineer (Proc.),STPS,Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh Tender Reference Number TN-MM-2202 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_585859_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Senior Accounts Officer,STPS,Suratgarh Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,298 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Senior Accounts Officer,STPS,Suratgarh EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title TN-MM-2202 Supply of spares of oil guns and soot blower system of 250 MW boilers in unit 1 to 6 at STPS, Suratgarh. Work Description Supply of spares of oil guns and soot blower system of 250 MW boilers in unit 1 to 6 at STPS, Suratgarh. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,14,870 Product Category Machineries Sub category spares of oil guns and soot blower system  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location o/o Superintending Engineer (Proc.) Pincode 335804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/oSuperintending Engineer (Proc.),STPS,Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tende documents 15852.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1040849.xls PRICE BID / BOQ 248.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Ext I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name o/o Superintending Engineer (Proc.) Address o/o Superintending Engineer (Proc.),STPS,Suratgarh   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data