TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) Coupled with Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) System along with Complete Accessories at Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Dis in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Value

₹3,00,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Banaras Hindu University Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) Coupled with Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) System along with Complete Accessories at Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Dis in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, Banaras Hindu University

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Banaras Hindu University

Bid Opening Place

CoRE-MRU, IMS, BHU ,Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Banaras Hindu University Tender Reference Number BHU/IMS/MRU/2026-27/31 Tender ID 2026_BHU_923631_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Form To serve as a covering letter to both the Techno-commercial Form 1 .pdf Bidder Information, Eligibility Declarations along with supporting documents Form 1.1 .pdf Self-attested copy of Registration certificates etc. of the firm PAN and GSTIN registration Form1.2 .pdf OEMs Authorization and Declaration by Agents/ Associates of Foreign Principals/ OEMs Form 1.3 .pdf Schedule of Requirements Compliance Form 2 .pdf Technical Specifications and Quality Assurance- Compliance Form 3 .pdf Qualification Criteria - Compliance Form 4 .pdf Performance Statement and Terms and Conditions- Compliance Form 5 .pdf Checklist for the Bidders Form 6 .pdf Documents Relating to Bid Security Form 7 .pdf Integrity Pact If applicable Form 8 .pdf Any other requirements, if stipulated in TIS/ AITB or if considered relevant by the Bidder .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid BOQ .xls Price Breakup .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Registrar, Banaras Hindu University EMD Payable At Varanasi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) Coupled with Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) System along with Complete Accessories at Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Dis Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of High Resolution Accurate Mass Spectrometer (HRMS) Coupled with Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) System along with Complete Accessories at Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Dis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,00,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category HRMS Coupled with UHPLC System along with Complete  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CoRE-MRU, IMS, BHU Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CoRE-MRU, IMS, BHU ,Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 302.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970593.xls BOQ 226.50 2 Tender Documents Bid_Document.pdf Supply of HRMS Coupled with UHPLC System along with Complete Accessories, IMS,BHU 2473.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof Royana Singh (Nodal Officer) Address Centres of Research Excellence, Multi-Disciplinary Research Unit CoRE-MRU, IMS, BHU, royanasinghATbhu.ac.in, Mobile 9450545650   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data