Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹50,00,000
Location
Progress
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences Lucknow has released a public tender for Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer for compatibility testing, Department of Transfusion Medicine in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer the Tender document.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹50,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Chairman IRF
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender