TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for (97997) Civil repair to sewerage pumping station at sector-1A, Koparkhairne in Koparkhairne Ward. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹19,65,193

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation invites bids for (97997) Civil repair to sewerage pumping station at sector-1A, Koparkhairne in Koparkhairne Ward. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,65,193

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Sewerage

Bid Opening Place

Nmmc Headquaters

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Sewerage Tender Reference Number E.E_Sewerage/17(1)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1334817_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title (97997) Civil repair to sewerage pumping station at sector-1A, Koparkhairne in Koparkhairne Ward. Work Description (97997) Civil repair to sewerage pumping station at sector-1A, Koparkhairne in Koparkhairne Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,65,193 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nmmc Headquaters Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nmmc Headquaters Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 246.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2283479.xls BOQ 291.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 2455.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data