TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, installation and commissioning of bottom ring rail and top ring rail with mounting hardware for Stage-I Wagon Tipplers, CHP, BTPS. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹98,600

Value

₹49,30,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. invites bids for Supply, installation and commissioning of bottom ring rail and top ring rail with mounting hardware for Stage-I Wagon Tipplers, CHP, BTPS. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹49,30,000

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BANDEL THERMAL POWER STATION (BTPS)

Bid Opening Place

Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BANDEL THERMAL POWER STATION (BTPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2899/26-27/ 1415074 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1037908_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed NIT, Scanned copy of EMD, Corrigendum if any. .pdf Scanned copy of Supporting Documents of PQR. .pdf Scanned copy of filled attachment and forms as per Section V and as per clause 11 of this section. .pdf Scanned copy of Credential if any, all Non-Statutory Documents as per NIT and Annexure. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. EMD Payable At State Bank of India Tribeni Branch 000225     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation and commissioning of bottom ring rail and top ring rail with mounting hardware for Stage-I Wagon Tipplers, CHP, BTPS. Work Description Supply, installation and commissioning of bottom ring rail and top ring rail with mounting hardware for Stage-I Wagon Tipplers, CHP, BTPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,30,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly Pincode 712503 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administrative building Bandel Thermal Power Station, Tribeni, Dist. Hooghly, PIN 712503  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Bandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, installation and commissioning of bottom ring rail and top ring rail with mounting hardware for Stage-I Wagon Tipplers, CHP, BTPS. 574.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Annexure-I 970.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549770.xls BOQ 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM, BTPS Address Administrative building Bandel Thermal Power Station, Tribeni, Dist. Hooghly, PIN 712503   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data