Bid Publish Date
05-Feb-2025, 2:46 pm
Bid End Date
12-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Location
Progress
Puducherry Power Corporation Limited, Karaikal invites bids for Computer Monitor (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : LG 22MR410 | 17-02-2025 10:33:33 | |
| 2 | CORENET SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : acer Model : EV226HQL | 17-02-2025 12:51:38 | |
| 3 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG LS22C312EAWXXL | 11-03-2025 16:56:49 | |
| 4 | FINECONS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : EV226HQL | 15-02-2025 17:53:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FINECONS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L2 | ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L3 | CORENET SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) | |
| L4 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2
Category
Computer Monitor
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
70 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Computer Monitor (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
12-Mar-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
12-Mar-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
28-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
28-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUDUCHERRY tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under the relevant state or national laws, having the necessary OEM Authorization Certificate, and for those seeking an exemption from criteria concerning experience or turnover, appropriate supporting documents must be uploaded for evaluation.
To participate in this tender, bidders must submit essential documents, including the OEM Authorization Certificate and any supporting documents if seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria. All submissions must comply with the requested formats and guidelines outlined in the tender documentation.
Interested bidders need to register through the official procurement platform dedicated to this tender. This will typically involve completing a registration form and agreeing to the terms and conditions associated with the bidding process.
The payment terms will be detailed in the tender and are generally structured to ensure clarity on financial transactions. Bidders are encouraged to outline their specific terms in accordance with their organizational policies.
Yes, there are provisions incorporated to provide benefits for MSEs and startups within this tender. These benefits may include incentivized selection criteria to bolster participation and support local businesses in contributing to governmental projects.