TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 4:41 pm

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue15-Sep-2025, 4:41 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award03-Dec-2025, 2:33 am

Director, sports & Youth Services, orissa, bhubaneswar has released a public tender for Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) (Q3) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 15000. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SWPOOl25-09-2025 16:38:04
2
ANUJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SWPOOl17-09-2025 17:17:12
3
GRG ENVIRO SOUND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GRG TCCA 9023-09-2025 18:05:20
4
JALAQUA INTERNATIONAL LLP   Under PMA
Make : POOL SHARK Model : POOL SHARK25-09-2025 14:08:44
5
RATHOD AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GRG TCCA 9005-10-2025 08:35:48
6
TRISHULENT INDIA   Under PMA
Make : TRISHULENT Model : Trishulent30-09-2025 15:27:29
7
UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GRG TCCA 9006-10-2025 12:43:48

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TRISHULENT INDIA   Under PMA Winner ₹27,33,750Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)
L2ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED   Under PMA₹27,37,500Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)
L3JALAQUA INTERNATIONAL LLP   Under PMA₹33,09,000Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)
L4ANUJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹38,10,000Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90)

🎉 L1 Winner

TRISHULENT INDIA   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹27,33,750

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

13-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

End

17-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 88 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90) (Q3)

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8354146.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer