TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for food supply for SC girls hostel Linthura Pithoragarh in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹51,840

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Director (Social Welfare) announces a tender for food supply for SC girls hostel Linthura Pithoragarh in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Social Welfare)||Deputy Director||Dist. Social Welfare Officer Pithoragarh

Officer Inviting Bids

DSWO Pithoragarh

Bid Opening Place

DSWO Pithoragarh

Address

DSWO Pithoragarh

Work Location

pithoragarh

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DSWO Pithoragarh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE