TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,77,000

Value

₹87,65,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

HMT Ltd invites bids for Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹87,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HMT Limited Auxiliary Business Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HMT Ltd

Organization Chain

HMT Ltd||HMT Ltd -Bangalore Corporate Head Quarters CHO||Common Services Dvn Bangalore-CSD

Bid Opening Place

ABD, Jalahalli, Bengaluru-560013

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HMT Ltd||HMT Ltd -Bangalore Corporate Head Quarters CHO||Common Services Dvn Bangalore-CSD Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7973195 Tender ID 2026_HMT_849607_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Commercial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,77,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HMT Limited Auxiliary Business Division EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components Work Description Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,65,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ABD Bangalore Pincode 560013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ABD, Jalahalli, Bengaluru-560013 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components 139.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9820129.pdf Gandaberunda Automatic Watch Components 139.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM Address HMT Limited, Auxiliary Business Division, Jalahalli, Bangalore-560013   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data