TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Shri Krishna AYUSH University

Bid Opening Place

SKAU, Kurukshetra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Shri Krishna AYUSH University Tender Reference Number SKAU/IASRH/2026/07 Tender ID 2026_HRY_537404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Simulation Laboratory Manikins NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Manikins  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Shri Krishna AYUSH University Kurukshetra Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place SKAU, Kurukshetra  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shri Krishna AYUSH University Kurukshetra  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SKAU, Kurukshetra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 20748.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616560.xls BOQ Financial 417.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION DATE Date 2 Amendment in NIT/Tender Document Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Shri Krishna AYUSH University Kurukshetra   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data