TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Water Proofing of Roof Tops of Building at Forensic Science Laboratory, Bikram Chowk, Jammu (Under Major Head 4055) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:25 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹29,160

Value

₹14,58,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:25 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Please refer to BOQ in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to e-NIT/SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,58,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB Gandhi Nagar

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB Gandhi Nagar Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. DGN/65 of 2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD in the form of CDR/FDR/BG and Tender Cost as Treasury Challan .pdf Scanned copy of other documents related to e-NIT/SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,160 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Water Proofing of Roof Tops of Building at Forensic Science Laboratory, Bikram Chowk, Jammu (Under Major Head 4055) Work Description Please refer to BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to e-NIT/SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,58,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location FSL Bikram Chowk Jammu Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Water Proofing of Roof Tops of Building at Forensic Science Laboratory, Bikram Chowk, Jammu (Under Major Head 4055) 758.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077592.xls BOQ 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Karanjeet Singh Address Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data