TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply and Installation of 50 watt Solar Street Light at Kajalgaon Town under 15th FC (Untied Grant) 2nd installment for the year 2025-26. in CHIRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,14,944

Value

₹57,47,200

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Bodoland Territorial Council has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of 50 watt Solar Street Light at Kajalgaon Town under 15th FC (Untied Grant) 2nd installment for the year 2025-26. in CHIRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹57,47,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC

Bid Opening Place

O/o the CHD, Urban Development Department, BTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC Tender Reference Number CHD/UDD/1/FC/2026-27/NIT/903 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53565_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,200] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,200 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,14,944 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of 50 watt Solar Street Light at Kajalgaon Town under 15th FC (Untied Grant) 2nd installment for the year 2025-26. Work Description Supply and Installation of 50 watt Solar Street Light at Kajalgaon Town under 15th FC (Untied Grant) 2nd installment for the year 2025-26. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,47,200 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kajalgaon Pincode 783385 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the CHD, Urban Development Department, BTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 115.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1071.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84256.xls BOQ 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHD, Urban Development Department, BTC Address O/o the CHD, Urban Development Department, BTC, Kokrajhar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data