TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Kurnool in KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹63,659

Value

₹31,82,936

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Defence Research and Development Organisation announces a tender for Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Kurnool in KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,82,936

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CCE (RnD) Estates South

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Bid Opening Place

CCE (RnD) Estates South

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-08/ 51/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_923113_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Original EMD .pdf Scan copy of PQ Documents .pdf Scan copy of Annexure - I of NIT (Undertaking) .pdf Bidding Capacity .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,659 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To CCE (RnD) Estates South EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Kurnool Work Description Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Kurnool NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,82,936 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Arboriculture Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kurnool Pincode 518001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CCE (RnD) Estates South Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures and Appendix 1572.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970045.xls Price Bid 232.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE Address CCE (RnD) Estates South Chandrayangutta Hyderabad - 05   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data