TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Regarding the repair work of the open outfall by carrying out outfall tapping from Indra Ekta Nagar to the drain at Yadav Nagar Mukti Dham, under Zone No. 18, Ward No. 52. (Second Call) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,700

Value

₹4,63,337

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Regarding the repair work of the open outfall by carrying out outfall tapping from Indra Ekta Nagar to the drain at Yadav Nagar Mukti Dham, under Zone No. 18, Ward No. 52. (Second Call) in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD

Bid Opening Place

IMC INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD Tender Reference Number 36/EE/WWD/26-27/E-TENDER-G-1 Tender ID 2026_UAD_531484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE AND EMD .pdf ALL MANDOTARY DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Regarding the repair work of the open outfall by carrying out outfall tapping from Indra Ekta Nagar to the drain at Yadav Nagar Mukti Dham, under Zone No. 18, Ward No. 52. (Second Call) Work Description Regarding the repair work of the open outfall by carrying out outfall tapping from Indra Ekta Nagar to the drain at Yadav Nagar Mukti Dham, under Zone No. 18, Ward No. 52. (Second Call) NDA/Pre Qualification NO Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,63,337 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category UADD SOR 2021  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location INDORE Pincode 452001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IMC INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 561.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DETAIL_NIT_36_G-1.pdf NIT DOC 1152.14 2 Tender Documents ESTIMATE.pdf ESTIMATE 70.00 3 BOQ BOQ_639420.xls PRICE BID 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASHWIN JANAWADE Address IMC INDORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NO

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,63,337

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3