Progress
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. announces a tender for Emergency re-tubing of heat exchangers E432-A and E432-B in Ammonia Complex. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 17:10:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
FACT Ltd
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender