TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair of 03 nos. Ultrasonic Prob, 06 nos. power card for protonic controller, 03 no. Triac Card , 02 nos. power card for amplifier card and 01 no. time base card of KHD Humboldt Wedag make Jigs of Madhuban Coal Washery under Block-II Area, BCCL. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹3,96,521

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited invites bids for Repair of 03 nos. Ultrasonic Prob, 06 nos. power card for protonic controller, 03 no. Triac Card, 02 nos. power card for amplifier card and 01 no. time base card of KHD Humboldt Wedag make Jigs of Madhuban Coal Washery under Block-II Area, BCCL. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA

Bid Opening Place

MADHUBAN COAL WASHERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/PO/MCW/E -Tender/2026-27/001 Date 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_363924_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Permanent Account Number .pdf Goods and Services Tax (GST) Status of Bidder .pdf Legal Status of the bidder .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/ their Letter Head as per Annexures .pdf Letter of Bid (LoB) .pdf Annexures as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of 03 nos. Ultrasonic Prob, 06 nos. power card for protonic controller, 03 no. Triac Card , 02 nos. power card for amplifier card and 01 no. time base card of KHD Humboldt Wedag make Jigs of Madhuban Coal Washery under Block-II Area, BCCL. Work Description Repair of 03 nos. Ultrasonic Prob, 06 nos. power card for protonic controller, 03 no. Triac Card , 02 nos. power card for amplifier card and 01 no. time base card of KHD Humboldt Wedag make Jigs of Madhuban Coal Washery under Block-II Area, BCCL. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,96,521 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Electronic  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location MADHUBAN COAL WASHERY Pincode 828307 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MADHUBAN COAL WASHERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 3017.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376841.xls BOQ 339.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT OFFICER Address Office of the Project Officer Madhuban Coal washery P O -Nudkhurkee,Distt-Dhanbad 828307, Jharkhand   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,96,521

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6