TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for HIRE VEHICLE in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Provision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate)/Diesel Driven/Van/Jeep/vehicle for the Official use of the Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty attached to AEE/D/Checkanurani on daily hire basis for a period of One Year in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO||SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/MEDC/ET (VEHICLE)/009/26-27, DT.27.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_688921_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD, Technical and commercial conditions and Registration Certificates .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title HIRE VEHICLE Work Description Provision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate)/Diesel Driven/Van/Jeep/vehicle for the Official use of the Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty attached to AEE/D/Checkanurani on daily hire basis for a period of One Year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty Pincode 625532 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Provision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate)/Diesel Driven/Van/Jeep/vehicle for the Official use of the Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty attached to AEE/D/Checkanurani on daily hire basis for a period of One Year. 562.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_828334.xls PRICE BID 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 IIND TIME DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI Address OFFICE OF SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI-7   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data